PROMOZIONE 20% FINO AL 09.06.2024 - CODICE: SUMMER20

Free shipping over €80 in Italy

Pay in 3 installments with Afterpay

Pay in 3 installments with PayPal

Your cart

Your cart is empty

Privacy & Cookies

We do everything we can to protect your privacy. Here we explain what personal information is collected through our site, and what we do with it. This is all part of our Terms & Conditions which we may change from time to time. By using our site you consent to our processing of your data.

Information Collection

We collect personal information from you when you register with us, fill out an online form, send us an email or complete a transaction with us, enter one of our competitions or contact us via telephone. We also collect personal information through the use of cookies on our site. Check the Cookies section to find out more.

We collect the following information about you in order to process your orders: name, address, delivery address (if different), credit or debit card number and expiration. We also ask for your telephone number to contact you in case there are problems with your order.


Use of Information

We use the information we collect to process orders, resolve problems, and/or send you information about products and offers from time to time.

We use the information we collect to process orders, resolve problems, and/or send you information about products and offers from time to time. Your card details are collected via a secure server to process your card provider, our card provider, and our bank. Please refer to our terms and conditions for further details.

We will only provide your name and delivery address to the courier responsible for delivering your order.

We may also provide the information we collect about you to inform you about new products, offers or changes to your products. If you prefer not to receive marketing information, please send an email to shop@niki-nika.it .

The information collected will not be used for any other purpose, or sold or shared with any third party, except (i) other group companies, (ii) our or their successors and (iii) third party services operated by us, or others members of the group, with the sole intention of improving the functioning of the site.


It may happen that your data is processed by systems located outside of Italy. If and when this happens we will ensure that your data is always safe, as established by the

Data Protection Act 1998.


Cookies

Anonymous data collection

As described above, we will sometimes anonymously collect data from you when you visit our site to improve your site experience. For example, we track the domains from which our visitors come to measure activity on our Site, but the information always remains anonymous. We use the information we collect to measure the number of visitors from different geographic areas to our site, and to make the site better for our visitors. This includes periodically analyzing this data periodically to measure traffic on our servers, the number of pages visited and the level of demand for the pages of greatest interest. This data will be stored indefinitely and used at any time and in any way to prevent breaches of the security and data integrity of our servers.

We collect the previously mentioned anonymous information through the use of various technologies, one of which is called "cookies". Cookies are an element that a site sends to the browser, which can then be collected on a hard drive.


Customer/Identification and Log-in

A temporary cookie is normally used to identify a user during the registration and payment process.

When a user provides a username (email address) and password to "log-in" to the Site, as a new or returning user, a temporary cookie is used to identify their account.


This temporary cookie is used until the user:

  • Click on the log-out button
  • Closes the browser session
  • Manually delete the user identification cookie

Change the user log-in

On this Site cookies can be used to save the user's password, if and when this service is provided, so that it does not have to be re-entered at each visit.

If the user has chosen "remember password", it will be saved in cookies:


A unique identification

A login status

If a registered user of the Site returns without logging in, the identification present on the cookies can be used to track the user, unless he has manually deleted the cookies, in which case the server may automatically generate a new cookie.


Recycle bin functionality

This site uses cookies to identify the basket. When a user clicks the 'add to basket' button for the first time during a session, a temporary cookie will be created to identify the user's basket ID.

Any item the user places in the cart will be identified with that ID, until the user:


Closes the browser session

Place an order

Removes all items from the cart

Manually clear your cookie history



The temporary cookie is deleted when one of the previous events occurs.


Cart Caching

This Site may in the future use non-temporary cookies or allow you to keep your cart ID for more than one browsing session. Non-temporary cookies would only be used to ensure a better experience and to avoid having to provide a new ID for each session. Non-temporary cookies would remain as long as the user:


Place an order

Removes all items from the cart

Manually clear your cookie history



Anonymous collection and use of personal data

When we collect personal data from you related to a transaction, we may extrapolate some anonymous transaction data and combine it with other anonymous data. This anonymous information is only used and analyzed in a combined manner to help us better understand trends. None of this information is analyzed on a personal level. If you prefer that your data not be used in this way, you can disable cookies from your browser or refuse them when asked.


Children

If you are under 12 years of age you may not register or participate in any competition on the Site.


Access rights

You have the right to access your personal information. To obtain the above information, write to us at:


Customer care

Seta Srl

VAT number: IT15441111000

Via dei Corazzieri, 92

00143 Rome (RM)



Other Sites

Our Site may contain links to other sites which are beyond our control, and are not covered by our privacy policy. If you access these sites using our links, the operators of that site may collect your information, in accordance with their privacy policy.